MOVRR Website Privacy Policy
Our contact details
Name: MOVRR (Digital Vertex Ltd)
Address: 3 Chalcot Road, London, NW1 8LH
E-mail: dataprotection@movrr.app
The type of personal information we collect
We currently collect and process the following personal information:
• Your name
• Your email address
How we get the personal information and why we have it
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
• To communicate with you
We use the information that you have given us in order to you communicate with regarding the MOVRR service.
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
• Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting dataprotection@movrr.app
• We have a legitimate interest.
How we store your personal information
Your information is securely stored in purpose build data centres across the UK and Europe. We keep your name & email address not any longer than necessary to serve your requests. We will then dispose your information by securely disposing it using industry best practise.
Your data protection rights
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access
You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification
You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure
You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing
You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing
You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability
You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at dataprotection@movrr.app if you wish to make a request.
How to complain
If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at dataprotection@movrr.app.
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk